May 2019 thru 2020 |
Date |
Judge |
Kennel Club Name |
Placement |
BOB Pts |
05/02/19 |
Carolyn A Herbel |
Olympia Dog Fanciers Association |
Winners |
|
05/03/19 |
Mrs. Judy Webb |
Olympia Dog Fanciers Association |
Winners |
|
05/04/19 |
Mrs. Loraine Boutwell |
Nisqually Kennel Club |
Winners |
|
05/05/19 |
Ms. Gloria Kent |
Nisqually Kennel Club |
Winners |
|
05/09/19 |
Mrs. Lynda Saranchuk |
Klamath Dog Fanciers, Inc. |
Winners |
|
05/10/19 |
Mr. Phillip K Freilich |
Klamath Dog Fanciers, Inc. |
Winners |
|
05/11/19 |
Mr. Mel Saranchuk |
Klamath Dog Fanciers, Inc. |
Winners |
|
05/12/19 |
Ms. Gay Dunlap |
Klamath Dog Fanciers, Inc. |
Group 1 |
3 |
05/17/19 |
Mrs. Linda Wells |
Bell Vernon Kennel Association, Inc |
BOB |
5 |
05/18/19 |
Mr. Kerry Lee |
Bell Vernon Kennel Association, Inc |
Winners |
1 |
05/19/19 |
Mrs. Chris A Levy |
Mt. Baker Kennel Club |
BOB |
5 |
05/20/19 |
Dr. John V Ioia |
Mt. Baker Kennel Club |
BOB |
4 |
|
|
TOTAL CHAMPION POINTS |
|
18 |
05/25/19 |
Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser |
Spokane Kennel Club |
BOS |
1 |
05/26/19 |
Ms Sharol Candace Way |
Spokane Kennel Club |
Select |
|
05/27/19 |
Sheree Sanchez |
Coeur d'Alene Dog Fanciers |
Select |
|
05/28/19 |
Mr Charles L Olvis |
Coeur d'Alene Dog Fanciers |
Select |
|
06/01/19 |
Mr. David Vice |
Yakima Valley Kennel Club, Inc. |
Select |
|
06/02/19 |
Andrea Bradford M.D. |
Yakima Valley Kennel Club, Inc. |
Select |
|
06/06/19 |
Vicki L Abbott |
Yosemite Kennel Club |
BOB |
5 |
06/09/19 |
Mr. Robert Stein |
Contra Costa County Kennel Club, Inc. |
Select |
4 |
06/11/19 |
Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner |
Snake River Canyon Kennel Club of Idaho |
Select |
|
06/12/19 |
Mrs. Wyoma M Clouss |
Snake River Canyon Kennel Club of Idaho |
BOB |
3 |
06/13/19 |
Mr. R C Williams |
Eagle Rock Kennel Club |
BOS |
1 |
06/14/19 |
Dr. Vandra L Huber |
Eagle Rock Kennel Club |
Group 3 |
4 |
06/15/19 |
Ms. Carolyn L Alexander |
Pocatello Kennel Club, Inc |
BOS |
1 |
06/16/19 |
Mr. Del Richards |
Pocatello Kennel Club, Inc |
BOS |
1 |
06/22/19 |
Grace M Fritz |
Clackamas Kennel Club |
Group 3 |
3 |
06/23/19 |
Ms. Melinda L Lyon |
Clackamas Kennel Club |
BOB |
3 |
06/28/19 |
Mrs. Linda LWells |
Mount Bachelor Kennel Club |
BOB |
|
06/29/19 |
Mrs. Anne Katona |
Mount Bachelor Kennel Club |
BOB |
|
06/30/19 |
Mrs. Wendy Maisey |
Mount Bachelor Kennel Club |
Group 2 |
|
07/05/19 |
Duff M Harris |
All Terrier Club of Western Washington |
Select |
|
07/06/19 |
Mr. Edd E Bivin |
Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers, Inc. |
Select |
1 |
07/07/19 |
Mrs. Betty-Anne Steinmark |
Gig Harbor Kennel Club |
Select |
1 |
07/08/19 |
Mrs. Sue Goldberg |
Tacoma Kennel Club |
BOB |
3 |
07/11/19 |
Mrs. Pat Hastings |
Coos Kennel Club |
BOB |
1 |
07/12/19 |
Mr. Fredrick R Stephens |
Coos Kennel Club |
BOS |
|
07/13/19 |
Mr. Del Richards |
Coos Kennel Club |
BOS |
|
07/14/19 |
Dr. Vandra Huber |
Coos Kennel Club |
Group 4 |
|
07/19/19 |
Mr. Richard Powell |
Terrier Association of Oregon |
BOS |
|
07/20/19 |
Mrs. Margaret S Jones |
Portland Kennel Club, Inc. |
BOB |
3 |
07/26/19 |
Mr. D Bruce Fraser |
Hurricane Ridge Kennel Club of Washington, Inc |
BOB |
2 |
07/27/19 |
Mr. Kenneth E Berg |
Hurricane Ridge Kennel Club of Washington, Inc |
Select |
2 |
07/28/19 |
Mrs. Delores Burkholder |
Hurricane Ridge Kennel Club of Washington, Inc. |
Select |
2 |
08/11/19 |
Mrs. Rosalind Krammer |
Sammamish Kennel Club |
BOB |
3 |
08/17/19 |
Ms. Patricia Anne Keenan |
Olympic Kennel Club |
Select |
1 |
08/18/19 |
Mr. Terry Stacy |
Olympic Kennel Club |
BOB |
5 |
08/31/19 |
Richard Lopaschuk / Mrs. Chris Levy |
Longview-Kelo Kennel Club, Inc |
Group 3 |
4 |
09/01/19 |
Mr. David J Kirkland |
Longview-Kelo Kennel Club, Inc |
BOB |
3 |
09/05/19 |
Mr. Phillip K Freilich |
Umpqua Kennel Club, Inc. |
BOB |
|
09/06/19 |
Dr. Thomas Lee Hossfeld |
Umpqua Kennel Club, Inc. |
BOB |
|
09/06/19 |
Dr. Steve Keating |
Southern Oregon Terrier Association |
BOB |
|
09/07/19 |
Mrs. Cindy Meyer |
Umpqua Kennel Club, Inc. |
BOB |
|
09/08/19 |
Vicki L Abbott / Mrs Cindy Meyer |
Umpqua Kennel Club, Inc. |
Group 4 |
|
09/14/19 |
Mrs Judith V Daniels |
Timberland Valley Dog Fanciers Association |
Select |
1 |
09/15/19 |
Ms. Carmen Hailer / Mrs. Judith V Daniels |
Timberland Valley Dog Fanciers Association |
Group 3 |
5 |
09/21/19 |
Mr. Jon R Cole |
Rogue Valley Kennel Club, Inc |
BOB |
|
09/22/19 |
Mrs. Pamela B Peat |
Rogue Valley Kennel Club, Inc |
BOB |
|
09/27/19 |
Wayne Morris Thompson |
Walla Walla Kennel Club |
BOB |
1 |
09/28/19 |
Ms Claudia J Seaberg |
Richland Kennel Club |
BOB |
1 |
09/29/19 |
Mr. Fredrick R Stephens |
Richland Kennel Club |
BOB |
1 |
10/10/19 |
Mr. William F Potter II |
Lizard Butte Kennel Club, Inc |
BOB |
2 |
10/11/19 |
Ms. Lee Whittier |
Lizard Butte Kennel Club, Inc |
BOB |
2 |
10/12/19 |
Dana P Cline |
Idaho Capital City Kennel Club Inc |
BOB |
2 |
10/13/19 |
Mrs. Judy Webb |
Idaho Capital City Kennel Club Inc |
BOB |
2 |
10/19/19 |
Dr. Karen M Ericson |
Wenatchee Kennel Club |
BOB |
4 |
10/20/19 |
Mr. Del Richards / Mr. Del Richards |
Wenatchee Kennel Club |
Group 4 |
4 |
10/26/19 |
Mrs. Linda Wells / Mrs. Linda Wells |
Sacramento Valley Dog Fanciers Assoc. Inc |
Group 4 |
5 |
11/16/19 |
Ms. Marjorie J Underwood |
Whidbey Island Kennel Club |
BOB |
5 |
11/17/19 |
Mrs. Louise Leone |
Whidbey Island Kennel Club |
BOS |
2 |
12/10/19 |
Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone |
Space Coast Kennel Club of Palm Bay |
Select |
5 |
12/13/19 |
Mr. Gerardo Bernard |
Rat Terrier Club of America |
Select |
5 |
12/14/19 |
Mr. Geir Flyckt-Pederson |
American Kennel Club, Inc. |
Award of Merit |
|
|
|
TOTAL 2019 GRAND CHAMPION POINTS |
|
104 |
01/02/20 |
Mrs. Linda L. Wells |
Dessert Empire Kennel Club of Southern California |
|
3 |
01/03/20 |
Carolyn Taylor |
Dessert Empire Kennel Club of Southern California |
|
5 |
01/04/20 |
Mrs. Cindy Vogels |
Kennel Club of Palm Springs, Inc. |
|
5 |
01/05/20 |
Ms. Marjorie J. Underwood |
Kennel Club of Palm Springs, Inc. |
|
5 |
01/10/20 |
Bruce R. Schwartz |
All Terrier Club of Western Washington |
|
5 |
01/11/20 |
Mr. John R. Boozer III |
Gig Harbor Kennel Club |
|
5 |
01/12/20 |
Ms. Ann H. Roth |
Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers, Inc. |
|
5 |
01/13/20 |
Mr. Bradley Jenkins |
Seattle Kennel Club |
|
5 |
01/15/20 |
Ms. Christine Erickson |
Terrier Association of Oregon |
|
1 |
01/16/20 |
Beverly R Anderson |
Tualatin Kennel Club, Inc. |
|
2 |
01/17/20 |
Mrs. Ann F. Yahasz |
Dog Fanciers Association of Oregon, Inc. |
|
1 |
01/18/20 |
John P. Wade |
Dog Fanciers Association of Oregon, Inc. |
|
3 |
01/19/20 |
Mrs. Connie H. Clark |
Tualatin Kennel Club, Inc. |
|
3 |
02/01/20 |
Mr. Kenneth F. Berg / Mrs. Pamela Peat |
Sun Maid Kennel Club of Fresno, Inc. |
Group 3 |
5 |
02/02/20 |
Mrs. Pamela Peat / Mr. Kenneth F. Berg |
Sun Maid Kennel Club of Fresno, Inc. |
Group 2 |
5 |
02/09/20 |
Mr. John Constantine-Amodei |
Westminster Kennel Club |
BOB |
5 |
02/22/20 |
Mrs. Mareth K Kipp |
Linn County Kennel Club |
Group 3 |
2 |
02/23/20 |
Tracey A Kallas / Chris A Levy |
Linn County Kennel Club |
Group 2 |
2 |
03/12/20 |
Karen Wilson |
Mid-Kentuky Kennel Club, Inc |
BOB |
5 |
03/13/20 |
Mrs. Charlotte P Patterson |
Louisville Kennel Club, Inc |
BOB |
5 |
|
COVID BREAK |
COVID BREAK |
|
|
07/10/20 |
Mr. John Constantine-Amodei |
Kenai Kennel Club Inc. |
Group 2 |
|
07/11/20 |
Dr. H. Scott Kellogg / Ms. Billie Kellogg Kneale |
Kenai Kennel Club |
Group 3 |
|
07/11/20 |
Ms. Billie Kellogg Kneale / Dr. H. Scott Kellogg |
Kenai Kennel Club Inc. |
Group 2 |
|
07/12/20 |
Beverly R Andersen |
Kenai Kennel Club |
Group 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total Champion - Point Total: |
18 |
Total Grand Champion - Point Total: |
181 |
Total Number of Awards: |
134 |